Game Schedule
Sep
18
vs. Mountain Selects 14AA
(Exhibition)Stephen C West Ice Arena
0 - 0 (T)
Sep
19
vs. Mountain Select
(Exhibition)Stephen C West Ice Arena
10:15 AM
Sep
24
vs. Mountain Select
(League)Edge Ice Arena
1 - 1 (T)
Sep
24
vs. Washington Wild
(League)Edge Ice Arena
7 - 0 (W)
Sep
25
vs. CDAHA
(League)Edge Ice Arena
0 - 1 (L)
Sep
26
vs. Sno-King Jr
(League)Edge Ice Arena
0 - 3 (L)
Oct
17
vs. LHA 12UAA Red
(Exhibition)Edge West
1 - 3 (L)
Oct
22
vs. Utah Lady Grizzlies
(Tournament)Ice Centre At the Promenade
7:30 AM
Oct
22
vs. Lady Roughriders
(Tournament)Ice Centre At the Promenade
12:15 PM
Oct
23
vs. Mountain Select
(Tournament)Ice Centre At the Promenade
8:45 AM
Oct
23
vs. Krivo
(Tournament)Ice Centre At the Promenade
7:30 PM
Oct
24
vs. Lady Rough Riders
(Tournament)TBD, ICAP or Sports Stable
2 - 1 (W)
Oct
24
vs. krivo
(Tournament)Ice Centre At the Promenade
1 - 4 (L)
Nov
5
vs. Anaheim Lady Ducks
(League)Peaks Ice Arena
4 - 2 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Arizona Kachinas
(League)Peaks Ice Arena
7:00 AM
Nov
6
vs. Boulder Lady Roughriders
(League)Peaks Ice Arena
1:15 PM
Nov
7
vs. Utah Lady Grizzlies
(League)Peaks Ice Arena
8:15 AM
Nov
14
vs. DU Jr Pioneers Bantam B
(Exhibition)Edge West
9:45 AM
Nov
26
vs. Seattle Lady Admirals
(Tournament)South Suburban Sports Complex
2 - 6 (L)
Nov
26
vs. Kansas City Storm
(Tournament)South Suburban Sports Complex
5 - 1 (W)
Nov
27
vs. LA Lions
(Tournament)South Suburban Sports Complex
5 - 0 (W)
Nov
27
vs. Tri Valley Lady Blue Devils
(Tournament)South Suburban Sports Complex
5 - 4 (W)
Nov
28
vs. Krivo 14AA
(Tournament)South Suburban Sports Complex
1 - 2 (L)
Dec
5
vs. LHA 14U B Black
Edge Ice Arena2:30 PM
Dec
17
vs. Lady Roughriders
(League)Edge Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
18
vs. Anaheim Lady Ducks
(League)Edge Ice Arena
8:30 AM
Dec
18
vs. Utah Lady Grizzlies
(League)Edge Ice Arena
8:15 PM
Dec
19
vs. Arizona Kachinas
(League)Edge Ice Arena
3:45 PM
Jan
16
vs. Krivo
(League)Foothills Ice Arena
2 - 4 (L)
Jan
21
vs. Anaheim Lady Ducks
(League)Mesa
2 - 3 (L)
Jan
22
vs. Arizona Kachinas
(League)Mesa
0 - 8 (L)
Jan
22
vs. Roughriders
(League)Mesa
1 - 0 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Utah Lady Grizzlies
(League)Mesa
4 - 1 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Mountain Select
The Ice Ranch1 - 2 (L)
Jan
30
vs. Mountain Select
Edge Ice Arena1 - 3 (L)
Feb
5
vs. CRHL AYHL Bantam Navy
(League)South Suburban Sports Complex
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
12
vs. LHA 14U B Red
The Ice Ranch0 - 3 (L)
Feb
18
vs. Steel City Selects U14
(Tournament)Baierl Ice Complex
1 - 6 (L)
Feb
18
vs. Piedmont Predators U14
(Tournament)Baierl Ice Complex
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
19
vs. Honey Baked Ham U14
(Tournament)Brady's Run Ice Arena
0 - 4 (L)
Feb
20
vs. Krivo
(Tournament)Baierl Ice Complex
2 - 2 (T)
Feb
25
vs. TPH Girls U14
(Tournament)University of Notre Dame
1 - 6 (L)
Feb
25
vs. South Pittsburgh Rebellion U14
(Tournament)Ice Box Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Feb
26
vs. St. Jude Girls U14
(Tournament)University of Notre Dame
0 - 5 (L)
Feb
26
vs. GRAHA Griffins 14U Girls
(Tournament)Ice Box Arena
1 - 0 (W)
Mar
18
vs. Arizona Kachinas
(Playoff)The Rinks Anaheim ICE
10:00 AM
Mar
18
vs. CDAHA
(Playoff)The Rinks Anaheim ICE
5:45 PM
Mar
19
vs. Lady Rough Riders
(Playoff)The Rinks Anaheim ICE
8:00 AM
Mar
19
vs. Sno-King
(League)The Rinks Anaheim ICE